""

Staff Directory

Administration | Lower School | Middle School | Faculty | Support Staff

Administration

Nicole Nash, Head of School
Jaye Liset Lynch, Middle School Director
Debra Kaufman, Lower School Director
Phyllis Sussman, Judaic Studies Coordinator
Nir Rikman, Hebrew Language Coordinator
Angie Lieber, Development Director
Shai Carmel, Business Manager
Iris Klein, Admissions Director
Nathalie Cabot, Operations Manager

Lower School

Kindergarten
General Studies Co-head Teachers: Allison Geiman and Whitney Po
Hebrew and Judaic Studies: Liat Avital
Hebrew/Judaic Associate: Gili Levy

First Grade
General Studies: Jessica Sinai
Hebrew and Judaic Studies: Ilana Elmkies
General Studies Associate: Liza Elkin 

Second Grade
General Studies: Jessica Dalfen
Hebrew and Judaic Studies: Shira Becher
General Studies Associate: Regina Katz
Hebrew Teacher Associate: Ilana Nowatzky-Bendet

Third Grade
General Studies: Ellen Kreitzman
Science: Liza Elkin
Judaic Studies: Aliza Donath
Hebrew Language: Ilana Swisa
Hebrew Associate: Tali Galsky 

Fourth Grade
General Studies: Miriam Kopelow
Science: Perry Wargo
Judaic Studies: Aliza Donath 
Hebrew Language: Nir Rikman
Hebrew Associate: Ilana Nowatzky-Bendet 

Fifth Grade
Humanities: Elon Shore
Science: Perry Wargo
Math: Craig Mutzman
Judaic Studies: Laura Marder
Hebrew Language: Ilana Swisa

Middle School

Sixth Grade
Humanities:  Jennifer Brier
Math: Craig Mutzman
Science: Perry Wargo
Judaic Studies: Laura Marder
Hebrew Language: Andreea Adereth

Seventh Grade
Humanities:  Dahlia Nayman
Math: Geneva Reventlow
Science: Perry Wargo
Judaic Studies: Jessica Lissy Trey
Hebrew Language: Andreea Adereth

Eighth Grade
Humanities: Lindsay Hameroff
Math: Geneva Reventlow
Science: Perry Wargo
Judaic Studies: Jessica Lissy Trey
Hebrew Language: Andreea Adereth

Additional Faculty

Learning Specialist: Suzanne Khuri
School Psychologist: Karen Brody
Art:  Ireena Gurvich    
Music: Eyal Vilner
Physical Education:  Anne Lilly
Performing Arts: Shari Lee Polis
Technology Integrator: Chris Kavanaugh

Support Staff

Development Associate: Simon Dick
Communications & Data Manager: Alison Wermuth
Administrative Associate: Malkie Grozalsky
Information Technology: Jack Hogan
Security: Eddie Clarke, Jimmy Littman
Maintenance: Jorge Martinez