Search Hannah Senesh

Staff Directory

Administration | Lower School | Middle School | Faculty | Support Staff

Administration

Nicole Nash, Head of School
Hope Levav, Middle School Director
Debra Kaufman, Lower School Director
Phyllis Sussman, Judaic Studies Coordinator
Nir Rikman, Hebrew Language Coordinator
Angie Lieber, Development Director
Shai Carmel, Business Manager
Iris Klein, Admissions Director

Lower School

Kindergarten
General Studies Co-head Teachers: Allison Geiman and Whitney Solomon
Hebrew and Judaic Studies: Liat Avital
Hebrew Assistant: Devorah Tradburks

First Grade
General Studies: Jessica Sinai
Hebrew and Judaic Studies: Ilana Elmkies
General Studies Assistant: Faith Griffiths
Hebrew and Judaic Studies Assistant: Rebecca Tuchman

Second Grade
General Studies: Jessica Dalfen
Judaic Studies and Hebrew Language: Shira Becher
General Studies Assistant: Elizabeth Reiss
Hebrew Assistant: Devorah Tradburks

Third Grade
General Studies: Rebecca Bacaj and Ellen Kreitzman
Judaic Studies: Divvy Ahronheim
Hebrew Language: Ilana Swisa
Hebrew Assistant: Shira Eisenberg
Science: Debra Kaufman

Fourth Grade
General Studies: Miriam Kopelow
Judaic Studies: Divvy Ahronheim
Hebrew Language: Ilana Swisa
Hebrew Assistant: Shira Eisenberg
Science: Perry Wargo

Fifth Grade
General Studies: Elon Shore
Judaic Studies: Aaron Finkelstein
Hebrew Language: Nir Rikman
Science: Perry Wargo

Middle School

Sixth Grade
Humanities:  Jennifer Brier
Math: Geneva Reventlow
Science: Perry Wargo
Judaic Studies: Aaron Finkelstein/Phyllis Sussman
Hebrew Language: Andreea Adereth/Shira Eisenberg

Seventh Grade
Humanities:  Jaye Liset-Lynch
Math: Geneva Reventlow
Science: Perry Wargo
Judaic Studies: Jessica Lissy Trey
Hebrew Language: Andreea Adereth

Eighth Grade
Humanities: Lindsay Hameroff
Math: Geneva Reventlow
Science: Perry Wargo
Jewish Texts: Jessica Lissy Trey
Hebrew Language: Andreea Adereth

Additional Faculty

Learning Specialist: Suzanne Khuri
Art:  Ireena Gurvich    
Music: Eyal Vilner
Physical Education:  Anne Lilly
Performing Arts: Shari Lee Polis
Technology Integrator: Chris Kavanaugh

Support Staff

Operations Manager: Nathalie Cabot
Development Associate: Simon Dick
Administrative Associate: Alison Wermuth
Administrative Assistant: Benji Marx
Information Technology: Jack Hogan
Security: Eddie Clarke, Jimmy Littman
Facilities Manager: Jorge Martinez
Maintenance: Paul Valladares